WEDNESDAY NIGHT CONNECTIONS

Wednesday Night Connections happens every Wednesday Night throughout the school year. 

Everyone is welcome to enjoy dinner and a small group study!

Wednesday night dinner

DINNER 5 - 6 PM  SOUTH CAMPUS AUDITORIUM


Dinner Cost: 

Adults $8

Children 10 & Under $2.75

Family Cap $21


DINNER MENU & SERVERS

 

Sept. 5 - Fellowship/Agape
Main Course:  Cheesy Chicken

          or Roast Beef w/Mushroom Gravy

Sides: Mashed Potatoes & Lemonade                 
           Green Beans

Salad: Cauliflower, Bacon, Iceberg
           w/Parmesan Dressing

Bread: Rolls

Dessert: German Chocolate Cake                  

Kids Menu: Chicken Tenders


Sept. 12 - UMM

Main Course:  Chicken Divan

          or Smothered Pork Chops

Sides: Rice, Steamed Squash & Onions

Salad: Corn Bread Salad & Green Salad

Bread: Rolls

Dessert: Peach Cobbler

Kids Menu: Chicken Tenders

 

Sept. 19 - Torah/Balcony Sisters

Main Course:  Baked Spaghetti

          or Grilled Chicken Greek Salad            
          w/dressing

Sides: Roasted Vegetables

Salad: Caesar Salad

Bread: French Bread

Dessert: Panna Cotta

Kids Menu: Chicken Tenders

 

Sept. 26 - Son Followers

Main Course:  BBQ Chicken

          or Pulled Pork Roast

Sides: Loaded Potato Salad & Baked Beans

Salad: House Salad w/Come Back Dressing

Bread: Rolls

Dessert: Chocolate Peanut Butter Heaven

Kids Menu: Chicken Tenders

 

 



Adult SMALL GROUPS

EARLY BIRD BIBLE STUDY - 4-5:00 PM  BUILDING B  ROOM 201

"Book of Hebrews" led by Floyd Williams


THE LETTER TO THE ROMANS (BEN WITHERINGTON)  - 6-7:15 PM  BUILDING A  FELLOWSHIP HALL

Led by Rev. Glenn Butler & Denise Pippin


CHASE (JENNIE ALLEN) - 6-7:15 PM  BUILDING B  THEE COFFEE SHOP

Led by Lee Autrey & Kimberly Ray


DAVID: SEEKING A HEART LIKE HIS (BETH MOORE) - 6-7:15 PM  BUILDING B  ROOM 206

Led by Pat Wiley


MIXED ADULTS BIBLE STUDY - 6-7:15 pm  BUILDING A  ROOM 136

Led by Jeff & Kelly Kendall


FRESH WIND, FRESH FIRE: A STUDY OF THE HOLY SPIRIT - 6-7:15 PM  BUILDING A  ROOM A1

Led by Rev. Julianna Cooper


THE PARABLES OF JESUS - 6-7:15 PM  BUILDING A  ROOM 130

Led by Chaplain David McLean


THE BOOK OF REVELATION - 6-7:15 PM  BUILDING A  ROOM 114

Led by Nancy Atteberry

CHILDREN & YOUTH

We have multiple opportunities for kids and youth on Wednesday's!


YOUTH CHOIR - 3:30-5PM  BUILDING A  CHOIR ROOM

Youth Choir is led by Cody Johnson and Jeff Jones!


CHILDREN'S MUSIC - 5:30-6PM  BUILDING A  NARTHEX/SANCTUARY

Children's music is for ages 4yrs-6th grade. Come sing, play handbells, and learn about music!


NURSERY - 5-7:15PM  BUILDING B  ROOM 203

For ages Birth - 3yrs


GATHERING ROOM - 6-7:15PM  PRE-K-6TH GRADE  BUILDING C  ROOM 101

All of our kids ages Pre-K-6th grade gather in the "Gathering Room" Building C Room 101. 

After a short "Gathering Time" they split into different classes! Classes where the kids can be picked up are below.


PRE-K &K

Pick up in Building B Room 201


1ST & 2ND GRADE

Pick up in Building C Room 104 led by Paula Dumas


3RD & 4TH

Pick up in Building C Room 103 led by Helen Goldsmith and

Anna Brett


5TH & 6TH

Pick up in Building C Room 101 led by Jill Borden & Pastor Jody Kranz


YOUTH 7TH - 12TH

Pick up in Building C at Crossroads. Click here for more information on Crossroads!